That way nobody can question intentions and practices
could someone please address this for all interested parties involved…
DI52: I did not receive a registration certificate for a nonprofit medical marijuana dispensary in the Payson CHAA. Can I see the business plan for the applicant that was awarded a registration certificate in the Payson CHAA?
The Department cannot provide you with the business plan submitted by an applicant. The Arizona Medical Marijuana Act, A.R.S. § 36-2810 (A.), states that information received and records kept by the Department for the purposes of administering the Act, including “applications or renewals, their contents and supporting information submitted by or on behalf of nonprofit medical marijuana dispensaries,” are confidential.
this, to many, is suggesting there is already a dispensary allocated for that area. If not here please comment on this and clear the air. Transparency;)